Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Accessories
Adventure & Travel
Alien, UFO
Alternative Lifestyle
Antiques
Architecture & Design
Art History
Arts - Art, General
Arts - Fine Arts
Arts - Instructional
Arts - Photography
Arts - Theatre
Audiobooks - Fiction
Audiobooks - Non-Fiction
Biography - Autobio
Biography - Business
Biography - Canadian
Biography - Celebrity
Biography - General
Biography - Historical
Biography - Literary
Biography - Military
Biography - Movies
Biography - Music
Biography - Religion
Biography - Sports
Biography - True Crime
Biography- Science, Tech
Biography- Travel, Exploration
Books on Collecting
Business - Finance
Business - Personal Finance
CD, DVD, VHS
Children - Animals Nature
Children - Mystery
Children''s - Sports
Children''s Classics
Children's - Adventure
Children's - Crafts
Children's - General
Children's - Humor, Social
Children's - Non-fiction
Children's - SF & Fantasy
Collect - Antiquarian
Collectible - 1st Edition/Modern
Collectible - Biography
Collectible - Children's
Collectible - Detective
Collectible - Fantasy/SF
Collectible - General
Collectible - Mystery
Collectible - Signed
Collectible - Sports
Collectible Illustrated
Cookbooks

View All Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our Newsletter
Sign Up for Our Newsletter!

* required

*

*



Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
 
 

Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper BULLDOG DRUMMOND ATTACKS Yellow Jacket Series
London Hodder & Stoughton 1952 B001YJVVG8 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hodder & Stoughton 1952. HC/DJ - very good. Yellow Jacket series. Hardcover is clean with all pages tight and intact. Unfortunately, a previous owner has clipped out a small rectangular area (approx 2x1") on first blank endpage, I assume to remove personal information. This same page has a date written at bottom. Pages otherwise unmarked, a little bumping to spine ends and corners, slight soiling upper edge of pages. Dustjacket has light scuffing, light rubbing and several small edge tears/chips. Front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gerard Fairlie Following Sapper HANDS OFF BULLDOG DRUMMOND Yellow Jacket Series
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 B001YJVVG8 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
HC/DJ - near fine/Good. Hardcover clean and unmarked other than slight soiling outer edge of pages, bumping to spine ends and slight wear at corners. Interior has occasional light age tanning. Dustjacket has some scuffing and ink rubbing, with light soiling and several small edge tears and chips, front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. "Drummond punches his way to success and it's thrills all the way after he makes the toast: 'Here's to Irma Peterson, the world's most attractive woman we can do without most well. ' "; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; (300-noto) [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sapper TEMPLE TOWER Yellow Jacket Series
London Hodder & Stoughton 1954 1842325590 / 9781842325599 Twenty-First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
HARDCOVER Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, London 1954. Yellow Jacket series. HC/DJ - near fine/VG. Hardcover is clean and unmarked, light age tanning to interior, bumping to spine ends, slight soiling upper edge of pages. Dustjacket has light scuffing, light soiling and several very small edge tears/chips, flaps clipped. A Bulldog Drummond novel. [245-noto]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sapper THE FINAL COUNT Yellow Jacket Series
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 B000S5LCCW Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Hodder & Stoughton, London 1949 reset edition. Yellow Jacket series. HC/DJ - very good/good+. Pages clean and tight. Unfortunately, a previous owner has clipped a small area out of first blank endpage (approx. 2x1") , I assume to remove personal information. This same page has a date written at bottom. Pages are otherwise unmarked. Hardcover has a little wear at corners and very light soiling. Dustjacket has some scuffing and light rubbing of ink and several small edge tears/chips. Front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. Bulldog and his associates are matched for the last time again arch-criminal Carl Peterson. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; (275-noto) [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sapper THE ISLAND OF TERROR
London Pan Books 1957 First Edition Softcover Good 
Good minus condition. Spine has been taped. Moderate edge and corner wear, some creasing, rubbing of edges, light soiling. Interior is unmarked other than a few corner creases, age tanning to pages and inside covers. When intrepid adventurer, Jim Maitland, returns to England for a brief visit, he meets a charming young woman named Judy Draycott, who solicits his help in a perilous matter....; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; She relates the story of her brother, Arthur - drifting in South America until he meets an old sailor who, on his deathbed, tells him about a hoard of buried treasure. When Arthur is shot during an attempt to return to London, Maitland persuades his cousin, Percy, to accompany him to Lone Tree Island, where the treasure is allegedly buried. But what can they do with only half a map? ..." (*lower shipping avail on this lighter item, osl) 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Aucott.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Beckhambooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Bibliodisia.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Booksinbulgaria.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on C-books.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Carmsrarebooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Chapter1.co.za
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Concharbooks.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Dustjacket.ca
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Eveleighbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Kbookscanada.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Lazarusbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Marblehillbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Mingbooks.co.uk
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Peakirkbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Postmortembooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Psychobabel.eu
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Riversedgebooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Russellbooks.com
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Throckmortonsbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RiverwoodsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com