|
|
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper BULLDOG DRUMMOND ATTACKS Yellow Jacket Series London Hodder & Stoughton 1952 B001YJVVG8 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hodder & Stoughton 1952. HC/DJ - very good. Yellow Jacket series. Hardcover is clean with all pages tight and intact. Unfortunately, a previous owner has clipped out a small rectangular area (approx 2x1") on first blank endpage, I assume to remove personal information. This same page has a date written at bottom. Pages otherwise unmarked, a little bumping to spine ends and corners, slight soiling upper edge of pages. Dustjacket has light scuffing, light rubbing and several small edge tears/chips. Front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gerard Fairlie Following Sapper HANDS OFF BULLDOG DRUMMOND Yellow Jacket Series London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 B001YJVVG8 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket HC/DJ - near fine/Good. Hardcover clean and unmarked other than slight soiling outer edge of pages, bumping to spine ends and slight wear at corners. Interior has occasional light age tanning. Dustjacket has some scuffing and ink rubbing, with light soiling and several small edge tears and chips, front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. "Drummond punches his way to success and it's thrills all the way after he makes the toast: 'Here's to Irma Peterson, the world's most attractive woman we can do without most well. ' "; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; (300-noto) [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sapper TEMPLE TOWER Yellow Jacket Series London Hodder & Stoughton 1954 1842325590 / 9781842325599 Twenty-First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket HARDCOVER Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, London 1954. Yellow Jacket series. HC/DJ - near fine/VG. Hardcover is clean and unmarked, light age tanning to interior, bumping to spine ends, slight soiling upper edge of pages. Dustjacket has light scuffing, light soiling and several very small edge tears/chips, flaps clipped. A Bulldog Drummond novel. [245-noto]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sapper THE FINAL COUNT Yellow Jacket Series London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 B000S5LCCW Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Hodder & Stoughton, London 1949 reset edition. Yellow Jacket series. HC/DJ - very good/good+. Pages clean and tight. Unfortunately, a previous owner has clipped a small area out of first blank endpage (approx. 2x1") , I assume to remove personal information. This same page has a date written at bottom. Pages are otherwise unmarked. Hardcover has a little wear at corners and very light soiling. Dustjacket has some scuffing and light rubbing of ink and several small edge tears/chips. Front flap is clipped. A Bulldog Drummond mystery. Bulldog and his associates are matched for the last time again arch-criminal Carl Peterson. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; (275-noto) [lower shipping avail to overseas locations] Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sapper THE ISLAND OF TERROR London Pan Books 1957 First Edition Softcover Good Good minus condition. Spine has been taped. Moderate edge and corner wear, some creasing, rubbing of edges, light soiling. Interior is unmarked other than a few corner creases, age tanning to pages and inside covers. When intrepid adventurer, Jim Maitland, returns to England for a brief visit, he meets a charming young woman named Judy Draycott, who solicits his help in a perilous matter....; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; She relates the story of her brother, Arthur - drifting in South America until he meets an old sailor who, on his deathbed, tells him about a hoard of buried treasure. When Arthur is shot during an attempt to return to London, Maitland persuades his cousin, Percy, to accompany him to Lone Tree Island, where the treasure is allegedly buried. But what can they do with only half a map? ..." (*lower shipping avail on this lighter item, osl) Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Aucott.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Beckhambooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Bibliodisia.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Booksinbulgaria.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on C-books.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Carmsrarebooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Chapter1.co.za Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Concharbooks.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Doreenstephensbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Dustjacket.ca Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Eveleighbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Gillianjamesbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Kbookscanada.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Lazarusbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Marblehillbooks.com
| Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Mingbooks.co.uk Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Peakirkbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Postmortembooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Psychobabel.eu Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Riversedgebooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Russellbooks.com Fairlie, Gerard Following Sapper on Throckmortonsbookshop.com |
|
|