Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Accessories
Adventure & Travel
Alien, UFO
Alternative Lifestyle
Antiques
Architecture & Design
Art History
Arts - Art, General
Arts - Fine Arts
Arts - Instructional
Arts - Photography
Arts - Theatre
Audiobooks - Fiction
Audiobooks - Non-Fiction
Biography - Autobio
Biography - Business
Biography - Canadian
Biography - Celebrity
Biography - General
Biography - Historical
Biography - Literary
Biography - Military
Biography - Movies
Biography - Music
Biography - Religion
Biography - Sports
Biography - True Crime
Biography- Science, Tech
Biography- Travel, Exploration
Books on Collecting
Business - Finance
Business - Personal Finance
CD, DVD, VHS
Children - Animals Nature
Children - Mystery
Children''s - Sports
Children''s Classics
Children's - Adventure
Children's - Crafts
Children's - General
Children's - Humor, Social
Children's - Non-fiction
Children's - SF & Fantasy
Collect - Antiquarian
Collectible - 1st Edition/Modern
Collectible - Biography
Collectible - Children's
Collectible - Detective
Collectible - Fantasy/SF
Collectible - General
Collectible - Mystery
Collectible - Signed
Collectible - Sports
Collectible Illustrated
Cookbooks

View All Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our Newsletter
Sign Up for Our Newsletter!

* required

*

*



Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) GALAXY: THIRTY YEARS OF INNOVATIVE SCIENCE FICTION
Playboy Press 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Hardcover clean & tight, fine other than a little bumping & wear to spine ends, slight wear to outer corners. No markings. Jacket has a few small edge tears/chips, age tanning to interior, not clipped. Book club edition. "Featuring stories, memoirs, and a look behind the scenes by some of the most famous names in science fiction history with a special index to every story, article and preview ever published. "; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 481 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederik MAN PLUS
Random House 1976 B002AYRVQ0 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. HC/DJ - fine/near fine. Hardcover clean and unmarked, slight wear to spine ends. Jacket has age tanning spine and edges and two small closed edge tears on rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; "Volunteering to be the next transformed cyborg of the Man Plus Project for the colonization of Mars, Roger Torroway is unaware that the Project is being secretly manipulated by an unknown group of shadowy planners. " [290-osl? ] 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederik O PIONEER!
Tor Books 1998 0312861648 / 9780312861643 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Only light wear overall. Ex-library with mylar cover & usual stamps/stickers.. One paper split at spine near front but no loose pages. Interior pages clean & unmarked. From Kirkus Reviews: In Wichita, Kansas, 34-year-old career computer thief and con man Evesham Giyt decides to emigrate to the colony world Tupelo with his girlfriend Rina. Tupelo is mostly water with only a few islands, and to Giyt's amazement also harbors no fewer than five other colonies of different alien races! (*shipping will be reduced to most locations) ; 8vo 
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kornbluth, C. M. & Pohl, Frederik THE BEST OF C. M. KORNBLUTH
Nelson Doubleday 1976 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club edition. Hardcover clean and tight. Light wear and bumping to spine ends. Jacket has light edgewear and small tears to spine bottom, light tanning. Edited & Intro by Frederik Pohl. Includes: The Rocket of 1955, The Words of Guru, The Only Thing we Learn, The Adventurer, The Little Black Bag, The Silly Season & others. [403-noto] ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kornbluth, C. M. & Pohl, Frederik THE BEST OF C.M. KORNBLUTH
Nelson Doubleday 1976 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Hardcover clean and unmarked, slight wear at spine ends. Jacket has age tanning and very light edgewear. Edited & Intro by Frederik Pohl. Includes: The Rocket of 1955, The Words of Guru, The Only Thing we Learn, The Adventurer, The Little Black Bag, The Silly Season & others. [403-noto] ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Del Rey, Lester; Pohl, Frederik THE BEST OF LESTER DEL REY
Ballantine Books 1978 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club edition. Hardcover clean & unmarked, fine other than a little wear to corners & spine ends. Jacket has light scuffing & edgewea, a little edge rubbing, tanning to interior. "The Pyrotechnics of Lester del ReySF's most protean personality--writer, editor, critic, publisher--sets off an incomparable fireworks display in these tales of robots and humans, animals and aliens, ghosts and gods, science and the supernatural . . ." [437-noto) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederik & Williamson, Jack THE SAGA OF CUCKOO
Doubleday 1983 B000QBAI3W Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book Club edition, Doubleday 1983. HC/DJ - VG+. Hardcover is clean and unmarked, light wear to spine ends and a little fading to edges. Jacket has light edgewear, a little rubbing, no tears. Includes Farthest Star and Wall Around a Star. [536]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Abookstop.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Anovelideabooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Bookalley.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Bookbrowzers.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Bookedfull.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Bookelope.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Booksleftbehind.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Booksliquidation.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Booksnmorepa.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on C-books.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Derbybookshelf.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Ginny6books.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Guthriebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Hammondsbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Mimicobooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Myperfectbook.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Oddballbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Pgbbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Phatpocket.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Scootersbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Solomonsminebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Southoffrancebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Springystreasures.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Surfwaterbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Thebookscouts.ca
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Treasuredoldies.com
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Twicesoldtales.info
Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin H. ; Olander, Joseph D. (editors) on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RiverwoodsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com