|
|
Bova, Ben ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bova, Ben ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT April 1973 Conde Nast 1973 Softcover Very Good Interior very good, tight and unmarked, age tanning to pages/covers. Cover has light edge/corner wear, light rubbing, light soiling to rear. Contents: Earthquake by William E. Cochrane; Moon Rocks by Tom Purdom; People of the Wind by Poul Anderson; Not Polluted Enough by G. H. Scithers and others. [140-osl] ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
6.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bova, Ben (editor) ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT August 1973 Conde Nast Pub. 1973 Softcover Very Good Pages tight with no markings, age tanning to pages and inside covers. Cover has a few small edge tears, soiling to rear and light creasing. Contents: The Far Call (pt. 1) by Gordon R. Dickson; Forty Days and Nights by Robert Chilson; The Epoxy Goat by David Lewis; Stimulus-Reward Situation by Gene Fisher and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bova, Ben ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT December 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Very Good Internal pages clean & tight, light age tanning to pages. Cover has light edge & corner wear, light rubbing/scuffing & light creasing. Contents: The Hellhound Project by Ron Goulart; The Sins of the Fathers (pt. 2) by Walter Hendrickson jr. ; Skinnerien Box by Roger A. Beaumont; Weed Killers by Ronald Cain and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bova, Ben ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT January 1972 Conde Nast & Company 1972 Softcover Very Good Interior clean and unmarked, light age tanning to pages/covers. Cover has light edge/corner wear, moderate rubbing, small tears spine top, soiling to rear cover, waviness to spine (bound that way). Contents: A Matter of Sovereignty by Wade Curtis; Riddle Me This by Christopher Anvil; A Spaceship for the King by Jerry Pournelle; Truck Driver by Robert Chilson and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bova, Ben ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT July 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Very Good Interior quite good, tight pages, occasional light soiling, age tanning to pages/covers. Cover has light edge/corner wear, light rubbing, light creasing, small tears spine ends. Contents: A Bridge for Pegasus by Anne McCaffery; The City of Ul Chalan by Richard K. Lyon; Peace Probe by Roy L. Prosterman; Godsend by Edward Wellen and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bova, Ben (editor) ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT March 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Very Good Pages clean and tight with no markings, light age tanning to pages and inside covers. Cover has light edge & corner wear, small tears spine top and light creasing. Contents: Who Steals my Purse by John Brunner; He Fell into a Dark Hole by Jerry Pournelle; Death of God by Herbie Brennan; Hard Workers Only by Mark K. Roberts and others. [140-osl] ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bova, Ben (editor) ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT May 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Very Good Pages tight with no markings, couple small spots seen, light age tanning to pages and inside covers. Cover has light edge & corner wear, light creasing/scuffing and soiling to rear. Contents: Sword and Scepter (pt. 1) by Jerry Pounelle; Naked to the Invisible Eye by George Alec Effinger; Survivability by William Tuning and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bova, Ben (editor) ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT November 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Very Good Internal pages clean and tight, age tanning to pages and covers. Cover has light soiling to rear, light edge/corner wear and light creasing, a little waviness to spine. Contents: The Sins of the Fathers by Stanley Schmidt; We are Very Happy Here by Joe Haldeman ; Regarding Patient 724 by Ron Goulart and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bova, Ben (editor) ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT September 1972 Conde Nast & Company 1972 Softcover Very Good Pages clean and tight with no markings, light age tanning to pages and inside covers. Cover has light edge & corner wear, light scuffing/rubbing and light soiling to rear. Contents: The Symbiotes by James H. Schmitz; Ideological Defeat by Christopher Anvil; The Pritcher Mass (pt. 2) by Gordon R. Dickson and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bova, Ben ANALOG SCIENCE FICTION / SCIENCE FACT September 1973 Conde Nast & Company 1973 Softcover Good+ Interior tight and unmarked, age tanning to pages/covers. Cover has three closed tears on front & upper spine, light edge/corner wear, moderate rubbing, light soiling. Contents: Persephone and Hades by Scott W. Schumack; Prisoner 794 by M. Max Maxwell; Crying Willow by Edward Rager; Override by George R. R. Martin and others. [140-osl]; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bova, Ben PRIVATEERS Tor Books 1985 0312936044 / 9780312936044 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket HC/DJ - fine/near fine. Excellent condition, very light wear/scuffing to jacket, overall wear, very light....Set in the future on a world in which space is dominated by the Russians. An ex-astronaut from the USA operates outside the law in order to explore an asteroid belt. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bova, Ben PRIVATEERS Tor Books 1985 0312936044 / 9780312936044 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket HC/DJ - fine/VG. Clean, tight condition. Hardcover excellent, clean, no markings, a little bumping to spine ends. Jacket is scuffed with light edgewear and a few tiny edge tears. ....Set in the future on a world in which space is dominated by the Russians. An ex-astronaut from the USA operates outside the law in order to explore an asteroid belt. [570]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bova, Ben (editor) THE SCIENCE FICTION HALL OF FAME, VOLUME TWO A The Greatest Science Fiction Novellas of all Time Doubleday 1973 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Two A, Doubleday 1973, book club edition. HC/DJ - fine/vg. Hardcover is fine other than slight wear/bumping to spine ends, clean and unmarked. Jacket has light edgewear and a few small tears to upper edge, clean and bright. Includes: Call me Joe by Poul Anderson; Who Goes there? By John W. Campbell, Jr. (as Don. A. Stuart) ; Nerves by Lester Del Rey; Universe by Robert A. Heinlein; The Marching Morons by C. M. Kornbluth; The Time Machine by H. G. Wells and others. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 529 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bova, Ben (editor) THE SCIENCE FICTION HALL OF FAME, VOLUME TWO B The Greatest Science Fiction Novellas of all Time Doubleday 1973 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Two B, Doubleday 1973, book club edition. HC/DJ - fine/vg. Hardover fine other than very light wear to spine ends - otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Jacket has light scuffing, light edgewear and several tiny edge tears, age tanning to edges. The greatest science fiction novellas of all time chosen by the members of the Science Fiction Writers of America. 527 pages. Stories by: Isaac Asimov, James Blish, Algis Budrys, Theodore Cogswell, E. M. Forster, Frederik Poh, James Schmitz, T. L. Sherred & others. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bova, Ben on Abookstop.com Bova, Ben on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Bova, Ben on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bova, Ben on Anovelideabooks.com Bova, Ben on Atlantavintagebooks.com Bova, Ben on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Bova, Ben on Bookhousestl.com Bova, Ben on Booknest.com Bova, Ben on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Bova, Ben on Booksliquidation.com Bova, Ben on Brassdolphinbooks.com Bova, Ben on Brendaboorbooks.com Bova, Ben on Bubbasbookswap.com Bova, Ben on C-books.co.uk Bova, Ben on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Bova, Ben on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
| Bova, Ben on Claytonbooks.com Bova, Ben on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Bova, Ben on Coldtonnage.com Bova, Ben on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Bova, Ben on Davids-books.com Bova, Ben on Derbybookshelf.com Bova, Ben on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Bova, Ben on Durnickbooks.co.uk Bova, Ben on Fatcitybookstore.com Bova, Ben on Ginny6books.com Bova, Ben on Guthriebooks.com Bova, Ben on Hammondsbooks.net Bova, Ben on Jacksonst-books.com Bova, Ben on Just-us-books.com Bova, Ben on Leurabooks.com.au Bova, Ben on Lotzabooks.com
| Bova, Ben on Martysbooks.com Bova, Ben on Myperfectbook.com Bova, Ben on Oddballbooks.com Bova, Ben on Omathisbooks.com Bova, Ben on Pgbbooks.com Bova, Ben on Rainydaypaperback.com Bova, Ben on Roberterwinbooks.com Bova, Ben on Russellbooks.com Bova, Ben on Springystreasures.com Bova, Ben on Svenandolesbooks.net Bova, Ben on Thebookscouts.ca Bova, Ben on Thebookwormoforlando.com Bova, Ben on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|