|
|
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) THE 1975 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF Daw Books 1975 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book club edition. Hardcover is clean & tight with light wear to spine end & a little corner bumping. Jacket has light edgewear & light ink rubbing, light staining to spine area & inside front bottom. Includes: A Song for Lya - George R. R. Martin, Deathsong by S. J. Van Scyoc, A Full Member of the Club by Bob Shaw, The Sun's Tears by B. M. Stableford, The Gift of Garigolli by Pohl & Kornbluth & several others. [378]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) THE 1978 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF Daw Books 1978 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book club edition. Hardcover is clean & tight, light wear to corners, bumping to spine ends. Jacket has light scuffing, a few very small edge tear & general light edgewear. There is some light staining/tanning to spine area. [378]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) THE 1985 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF Daw Books 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book club edition. Hardcover clean & tight, fine other than a little bumping to spine ends & a name marked out very small on endpage. Jacket has very light edgewear & light age tanning. Includes: The Picture Man - Dalmas; Cash Crop - Willis; We Remember Babylon - Watson; What Makes us Human - Donaldson & others. [349-noto]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) THE 1987 ANNUAL WORLD'S BEST SF Daw Books 1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Excellent condition. Book club edition. Hardcover clean & tight. Name marked out very small on corner of endpage. Jacket has very light edgewear and a small amount of rubbing. Includes: Permafrost by Roger Zelazny, Timerider by Doris Egan, Pretty Boy Crossover by Pat Cadigan, R&R by Lucius Shepard, Lo, How an Oak E'er Blooming by Suzette H. Elgin, Into Gold by Tanith Lee & others. [382] ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Abnormalbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Ahabbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Aldertonbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Antiquarius.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Areaderscorner.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Ayerego.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Butterflybookcompany.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Canterburybooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Concharbooks.co.uk Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Davids-books.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Empirebooksellers.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Go-bookworld.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Grendelbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Hammondsbooks.net Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Kayleighbug.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Literatecat.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Lpbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Maplehillbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Mossbackbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Mybookiejoint.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Oddvolumebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Orphantreasures.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Patbookman.net
| Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Pbobooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Rebook.us Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Riversedgebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Rosesarereadbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Russellbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Seaoceanbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Second-chance-books.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Showlettwestbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Springystreasures.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Thompsonrarebooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Txstarbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Unearthlybooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Woodensoldierbooks.com Wollheim, Donald A. (editor) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|